Truly Disappointing

Tuesday, March 14, 2006

So, I think I need to schedule a booty call with Cathy...

Rather than post the HTML code, which is kind of ugly, I'll just post results.
I'm 7-Up - most compatible with Diet Coke (Cathy)
I have a hidden sexual talent (as does Cathy)
I passed 8th grade science - 8/8 (2/3 ain't bad)

So, Susan finally went x-rated, hooah, woot, ooh-rah (did I leave any silly military sounds out?) Congrats. Sorry handjob can't seem to get you off, but I'm very happy you at least are still able to get yourself there.

Personally, I think I'd cry if I had a sexual encounter with a woman and she didn't orgasm. But he's a moron for not asking, anyway. Women are hard for me to read, I know when you're having pleasure, you writhe around so wonderfully, but I'll be damned if I can discern a proper orgasm from the simple constant stream of pleasure your lovely sexual organs seem to be able to provide you via marginal stimulation (yes, I'm bitterly jealous of the clitoris and g-spot, hell even y'all's nipples work right). So I always ask at some point, or I just flat out keep going until the woman asks me to stop, or to enter her, or pushes my hand/mouth away so she can curl in the fetal position and gasp for air (that one's my favorite).

Now, that reads like one cocky S.O.B. Nothing could be further from the truth, which is exactly why the female's satisfaction is so important to me.

So, perhaps you need to find another partner, but considering your long delay, just get it on already, whether you get off or not, just to get it over with FFS. :)

Honestly, friends with benefits or not, to quote Shawshank Redemption - "Get busy livin, or get busy dyin" - Damnit woman, just get busy!

Oh, so me, complete MIA. Yeah, you can find me on the Draka "World of Warcraft" Server as a Level 60 Shadow Priest. Time taken to get first character to L60? Only 22.5 days of solid play. This is more than 4 full 24hr days short of most people. Thank you, thank you. I'm kind of okay with the situation. Oh sure, I recognize its a waste of time and life, but its my life and just like Sheryl Crow (WTF Lance Armstrong?) says, "If it makes you happy......"

And while I've been leveling up my priest like mad, I proceeded to get a new job with a much better company making more money. I've managed to increase my yearly salary 38.5% in less than 2 years by applying minimal effort. God Bless America. It really is the land where you get paid most for doing least. Hey, if you can't beat em, (you know the cliché).

5 Comments:

  • congrats on the new job. lucky you.

    btw, sheryl left lance so its really wtf sheryl??

    By Blogger Susan, at 11:19 PM  

  • I'm game. If you are ever in town, look me up for hookin-up!

    ;o)

    Congrats on the new job...glad to see you haven't fallen off the face of the earth.

    By Blogger Cooth, at 10:05 AM  

  • "I've been leveling up my priest like mad"

    Damn that sounds dirty. Mind in gutter, I know, but look at what we've been posting.

    WELCOME BACK, D!

    (oh, and Cathy? Who ends up here on accident or just passing through, really? But yes, Daniel, we'd love to meet you and Cathy's a good kisser.)

    By Blogger kT, at 10:39 AM  

  • Good Point Kt. I suppose with all the secret hidden sexual talent that Daniel and I possess, it is probably a good thing. Great mind-blowing sex like what we are potentially able to achieve might just send the earth off its axis.

    By Blogger Cooth, at 11:46 AM  

  • What a way to spin
    out of control, young and free
    Energy from sex.

    By Blogger kT, at 2:43 PM  

Post a Comment

<< Home