Truly Disappointing

Saturday, February 25, 2006

Mmmm Yall Can Curl On Over My Way Anytime...

here they are, some of the hotties from olympic curling. some are way hot and some are sexy in that average guy way. either way these boys can kick ass hurling stones on the curling sheet. mmmmm aint curling great?!


the one on the left is pete fenson, the skip of the u.s. team. yeah we won bronze, our first curling medal ever, because of pete's clutch shot in the final end of the match against great brittain. petey you rock yo. the guy in the middle is pete's teammate, joe rojeski. hes the team third and has accuracy out the ass yo. according to his profile hes also single. hmmm, bmidji, minnesota? maybe.



the last guy is david murdoch, the skip of the great brittain team. hes hot and scottish. if it aint scottish its crap. oh yeah! aint nuthin better than hearing a bunch of boys with brogues screaming on the curling ice. mmm yum, you can brogue me all day yo.





this guy to the left is the skip of the gold medal winning canadian team, brad gushue. hes way hot and can pull off the most difficult throws ever without even pausing. gotta love a man with accuracy like that! i love curling...

2 Comments:

  • I'll take Joe. Bmidji isn't that far, even if I can't spell it....

    By Blogger kT, at 2:56 PM  

  • Cathy and I divvied the guys up yesterday. She gets Pete. I get Joe. You get hot Scots boy. Pinky's attached, so he gets no curling action.

    Daniel gets Canadaboy. Not sure you swing that way, Daniel, but that's what you get when you don't log on for a while: a Canadian curler boyfriend.

    By Blogger kT, at 9:55 AM  

Post a Comment

<< Home